Alexandra Austin
- Club
- London Historical Fencing Club
- Nationality
- Badges
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | 37 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Longsword | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
Women's Steel Longsword | 35 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sabre | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Women's Steel Sabre | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sum | 144 | 106 | 36 | 2 | 0 |
Category | Rank (current) | Weighted Rating (current) | Rank (best) | Weighted Rating (best) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | Inactive | 1245.9 | 484 (February 2022) | 1271.2 (December 2021) |
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) | 26 | 1615.9 | 7 (January 2022) | 1627.7 (June 2023) |
Longsword (Women's, Steel) | 19 | 1615.9 | 7 (January 2022) | 1627.7 (June 2023) |
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) | 353 | 1121.3 | 161 (September 2022) | 1133.7 (September 2022) |
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 531 | 1199.8 | 389 (April 2023) | 1207.3 (April 2023) |
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) | 183 | 1384.7 | 149 (June 2023) | 1390.6 (June 2023) |
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) | 145 | 1447 | 91 (December 2022) | 1454 (November 2023) |
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 27 out of 68 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in November 2023
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 25 out of 68 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 25 out of 68 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 13 out of 20 months
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 11 months
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 16 out of 68 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Eighth-Finals | Stephen Howell | WIN | 45% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Zbigniew Wisniewski | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Steven Gallagher | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Pedro San Miguel | LOSS | 39% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Alan Knowles | LOSS | 43% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Quarterfinals | Joseph Kennerley | LOSS | 52% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Sabre | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Pool A | Jacek Kaminski | LOSS | 44% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Pool A | Jamie MacIver | LOSS | 42% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Pool A | James Tamplin | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Pool A | Andrew Keen | WIN | 54% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Eighth-Finals | Alan Knowles | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Thierry Flekier-Wathen | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Duncan McLaren | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Jordan Mock | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | David Muir | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Quarterfinals | Stephen Howell | LOSS | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Final | Owen Hahn | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Pool D | Amber Chester | LOSS |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Pool D | Ben Lees | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Pool D | James Tamplin | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Pool D | Mark West | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Quarter Finals | Zoltan Betlen | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Semi Finals | Mark West | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Eighth-Finals | Amber Chester | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Gold Medal Match | Emilia Skirmuntt | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Katharina Henzel | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Elizabeth Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Jo York | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Quarterfinals | Trinidad Farías | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Semifinals | Maria Makarova | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Amber Chester | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Kerri McArthur | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Diana Matthess | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Gold Medal Match | Emilia Skirmuntt | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Emilia Skirmuntt | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Gideon Reed | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Jo Wimborne | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Kerri McArthur | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Semifinals | Jo Wimborne | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) | Gold Medal Match | Emilia Skirmuntt | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Robyn Saul | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Kerri McArthur | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Elvira Hernansanz Perez | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Emilia Skirmuntt | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Liz Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) | Semifinals | Robyn Saul | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) | Final | Maria Makarova | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) | Pool 1 | Jo Wimborne | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) | Pool 1 | Katie Blizzard | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) | Pool 1 | Fran Terminiello | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) | Quarterfinal | Rhiannon Jenkins | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) | Semifinal | Emilia Skirmuntt | WIN |