Emilia Skirmuntt
- Club
- The School of the Sword
- Nationality
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Women's Steel Any Sword & Buckler | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | 77 | 20 | 54 | 3 | 0 |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | 30 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Longsword | 83 | 32 | 48 | 3 | 0 |
Women's Steel Longsword | 139 | 117 | 19 | 3 | 0 |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | 20 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Women's Steel Sabre | 52 | 39 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | 13 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Sum | 476 | 281 | 179 | 16 | 0 |
Category | Rank | Weighted Rating |
---|---|---|
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 1727 | 1193.9 |
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) | 9 | 1704.9 |
Longsword (Women's, Steel) | 5 | 1704.9 |
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) | 408 | 1056.4 |
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) | Inactive | 871.1 |
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) | 467 | 1136.5 |
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 76 months
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 81 months
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 81 months
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 23 out of 102 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 26 out of 74 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in January 2022
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 29 out of 62 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) | Final | Dawid Wozniak | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 2 | Dawid Wozniak | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 2 | Ilaria Torre | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 2 | Matt O'Brien | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 2 | Samuel Gassmann | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) | Semi-Final | Brett Kagan | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Benedetto Antonio Colombo | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Rory Merrall-Wyre | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Jack Parkinson | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Stephan Eickelmann | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | Matthew Crane | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | Apollon Makropoulos | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | Andrea Reggi | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | Michael Milandri | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | Andrea Camaggi | LOSS |
Women's Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) | Gold Medal Match | Raquel Pullicino | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Liz Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Sara Pacitto | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Abi Waller | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Raquel Pullicino | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) | Semifinals | Sara Pacitto | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Eighth-Finals | Jo York | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Gold Medal Match | Alexandra Austin | LOSS |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Ramona Polidori | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Kirsty Kemp-Evans | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Samantha West | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Trinity Goacher | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Quarterfinals | Britt Sjöqvist | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Semifinals | Robyn Saul | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) | Gold Medal Match | Jo Wimborne | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Gideon Reed | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Kerri McArthur | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Jo Wimborne | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Harrow Murphy | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) | Semifinals | Kerri McArthur | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) | Gold Medal Match | Robyn Saul | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Cora Paine | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Robyn Saul | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Elizabeth Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Rebecca Hall | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) | Semifinals | Elizabeth Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Final | Robyn Saul | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Semifinal | Maria Makarova | LOSS |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Swiss system | Katie Fleming | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Swiss system | Fran Terminiello | LOSS |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Swiss system | Viviane Dall'Agnol | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Swiss system | Maria Makarova | LOSS |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) | Lizzie Wilson | DRAW | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) | Katie Fleming | WIN | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) | Sarah Messruther | WIN | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) | Fran Terminiello | WIN | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) | Lizzie Wilson | WIN | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) | Maria Makarova | LOSS | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Maria Makarova | LOSS | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Anonymous fighter | WIN | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Lizzie Wilson | LOSS | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Anouk Post | LOSS | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Lynette Nusbacher | WIN | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Fran Terminiello | LOSS | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) | Gold Medal Match | Melissa Hainsworth | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Aphra Hope-Forest | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Kerri McArthur | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Liz Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) | Quarterfinals | Diana Matthess | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) | Semifinals | Aphra Hope-Forest | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Gold Medal Match | Melissa Hainsworth | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Amber Chester | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Raquel Pullicino | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Ellen Howse | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Madeleine Thomson | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Semifinals | Madeleine Thomson | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Gold Medal Match | Alexandra Austin | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Alexandra Austin | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Elizabeth Brown | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Gideon Reed | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Jo Wimborne | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Kerri McArthur | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) | Semifinals | Elizabeth Brown | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) | Gold Medal Match | Claudia Krause | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Kathleen Dawson | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Jo Wimborne | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Kerri McArthur | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Amber Chester | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Claudia Krause | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Diana Michelis | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) | Semifinals | Diana Michelis | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) | Gold Medal Match | Cora Paine | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Rhiannon Jenkins | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Elizabeth Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Emma Smith | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Cat Smith | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Cora Paine | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Jo Wimborne | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) | Semifinals | Elizabeth Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Chloe Headdon | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Jo Wimborne | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Amber Chester | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Fran Terminiello | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Elizabeth Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Maria Makarova | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) | Fran Terminiello | DRAW | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) | Elizabeth Kirkpatrick | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) | Jo Wimborne | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) | Viviane Dall'Agnol | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) | Katie Fleming | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Chloe Headdon | DRAW | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Fran Terminiello | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Anonymous fighter | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Anouk Post | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Fran Terminiello | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Anouk Post | LOSS | |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Gold Medal Match | Melissa Hainsworth | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Ellen Howse | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Madeleine Thomson | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Raquel Pullicino | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Melissa Hainsworth | LOSS |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Aphra Hope-Forest | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Semifinals | Madeleine Thomson | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) | Gold Medal Match | Alexandra Austin | LOSS |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Elvira Hernansanz Perez | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Liz Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Kerri McArthur | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Alexandra Austin | LOSS |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Robyn Saul | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) | Semifinals | Elvira Hernansanz Perez | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) | Bronze Medal Match | Elizabeth Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Elizabeth Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Emma Smith | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Robyn Saul | LOSS |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Maria Makarova | DRAW |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) | Semifinals | Robyn Saul | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) | Gold Medal Match | Melissa Hainsworth | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Aphra Hope-Forest | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Melissa Hainsworth | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Liz Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Ellen Howse | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Raquel Pullicino | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Madeleine Thomson | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) | Semifinals | Liz Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) | Gold Medal Match | Jo Wimborne | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Fran Terminiello | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Jo Wimborne | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Györgyi Czifra | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Rhiannon Jenkins | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) | Final | Fran Terminiello | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) | Pool 2 | Anna Clisham | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) | Pool 2 | Rhiannon Jenkins | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) | Pool 2 | Maria Makarova | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) | Quarterfinal | Katie Blizzard | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) | Semifinal | Alexandra Austin | LOSS |