Amber Chester
- Club
- London Historical Fencing Club
- Nationality
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Longsword | 66 | 11 | 53 | 2 | 0 |
Women's Steel Longsword | 89 | 42 | 46 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sabre | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Women's Steel Sabre | 19 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Sum | 194 | 63 | 127 | 4 | 0 |
Category | Rank | Weighted Rating |
---|---|---|
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 3030 | 966.8 |
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) | 100 | 1363.2 |
Longsword (Women's, Steel) | 66 | 1363.2 |
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | Inactive | 790 |
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 69 months
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 69 months
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 69 months
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 43 out of 67 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in August 2020
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 4 | Dave McPherson | LOSS | 58% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 4 | Thomas Couturier | LOSS | 44% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 4 | Jack Butcher | LOSS | 46% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Pool D | Alexandra Austin | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Pool D | Mark West | LOSS |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Pool D | James Tamplin | LOSS |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Pool D | Ben Lees | DRAW |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) | Pool 1 | Adam Jenkins | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) | Pool 1 | Henry Jones | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) | Pool 1 | Edmund Rayner | LOSS |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By The Sword 2022 (April 2022) | Gold Medal Match | Melissa Hainsworth | LOSS |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By The Sword 2022 (April 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Rebecca Hall | LOSS |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By The Sword 2022 (April 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Kerri McArthur | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By The Sword 2022 (April 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Melissa Hainsworth | LOSS |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By The Sword 2022 (April 2022) | Quarterfinals | Rebecca Hall | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By The Sword 2022 (April 2022) | Semifinals | Kathleen Dawson | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Eighth-Finals | Alexandra Austin | LOSS |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Trinidad Farías | LOSS |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Chloe Headdon | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Helen Parsons | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Emilia Skirmuntt | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Ellen Howse | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Raquel Pullicino | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Madeleine Thomson | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Alexandra Austin | LOSS | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Diana Matthess | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) | Kerri McArthur | LOSS | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Kerri McArthur | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Kathleen Dawson | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Jo Wimborne | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Emilia Skirmuntt | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Claudia Krause | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Diana Michelis | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Fran Terminiello | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Elizabeth Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Emilia Skirmuntt | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Chloe Headdon | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Jo Wimborne | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Maria Makarova | LOSS |