Skip to main content
HEMA Ratings
Ratings
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Longsword (Women's, Steel)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)
Rapier & Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Sword & Buckler (Mixed, Steel)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)
Events
Fighters
Clubs
About & FAQ
Ratings
Everything else
How to help
Contact
Organizer tools
Fighter Finder 5000
Top Dawgs
Titan Clasher
Submit results
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - June 2019
May 2024
April 2024
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023
April 2023
March 2023
February 2023
January 2023
December 2022
November 2022
October 2022
September 2022
August 2022
July 2022
June 2022
May 2022
April 2022
March 2022
February 2022
January 2022
December 2021
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
May 2021
April 2021
March 2021
February 2021
January 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
September 2020
August 2020
July 2020
June 2020
May 2020
April 2020
March 2020
February 2020
January 2020
December 2019
November 2019
October 2019
September 2019
August 2019
July 2019
June 2019
May 2019
April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
Go
Show inactive fighters
Show all fighters
Displaying a combination of 2 islands with a size of 21. Use your own judgment to determine which fighters are on which island.
Rank
Name
Nationality
Club
Weighted rating
Confidence
11
Peter Concannon
Montgomery County Historical Fencing
1620.4
31
Tony Huang
Black Tigers
1468.6
33
Alexander Kitaev
Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
1450.1
34
Pike Pullen
Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
1450.1
41
Joseph Paches
The Academy of European Swordsmanship
1385.3
50
Kevin Willi
Long Island Historical Fencing Society
1371.2
54
Matthew Heacock
The Academy of European Swordsmanship
1339.9
74
2
Richard Shepro
Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
1269.4
75
2
Morgan Bridi
Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
1269.4
81
2
Roman Frolov
Edmonton Historical Martial Arts
1258.6
82
2
Lars Le Gras
The Forge: Western Martial Arts
1258.6
86
2
August Sieben
Edmonton Historical Martial Arts
1245.7
106
6
Joseph Lilly
Capital Kunst des Fechtens
1194.7
114
6
Nathan Mulch
N/A
1167.5
127
7
Mark Winkelman
The Forge: Western Martial Arts
1140.1
131
6
Steven Hirsch
Athena School of Arms
1130.8
145
9
Bill Grandy
Virginia Academy of Fencing
1094.2
146
9
Isaiah Baden-Payne
Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
1094.2
147
9
Andrew McCall
Old Line Historical Swordsmanship
1094.2
148
9
Ernesto Maldonado
N/A
1094.2
155
10
Javier Cabrera Ferrero
Vancouver Historical Fencing
1078.2
156
10
Michael Miller
Edmonton Historical Martial Arts
1078.2
157
10
Ashley Coe
The Forge: Western Martial Arts
1078.2
166
11
Daniel Halliday
Liberty Sword Club
1037.8
167
11
William Kilmer
Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship
1037.8
175
11
Nicholas Schneider
Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
1004.1
182
10
Steven Dalla Vicenza
The Forge: Western Martial Arts
989.3
185
10
Benjamin Hay
Decatur School of Arms
981.3
186
10
Owen Townes
N/A
981.3
207
10
Kevin de Ridder
Blood and Iron Martial Arts
940.4
208
10
Cale Rainkie
Edmonton Historical Martial Arts
940.4
209
10
Par Parmar
Blood and Iron Martial Arts
940.4
210
10
Silken Kleer
The Forge: Western Martial Arts
940.4
220
10
Stephen Briggs
Edmonton Historical Martial Arts
910.7
221
10
Thomas Poda
N/A
910.7
229
10
Eric Andrew Lowe
Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
877.4
230
10
Joseph Ceirante
New York Historical Fencing Association
877.4
266
13
Jacob Benden
Old Line Historical Swordsmanship
750.8
270
14
Clinton Sime
Edmonton Historical Martial Arts
742
272
14
Eric Dalshaug
Edmonton Historical Martial Arts
740.6
273
14
Devon Garden
The Academy of European Swordsmanship
740.6
274
14
Lexa Giguère
The Forge: Western Martial Arts
740.6