Robert Balchunas
- Club
- The Historical Combat Collective
- Nationality
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Longsword | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Messer | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Singlestick | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Sum | 64 | 55 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
Category | Rank | Weighted Rating |
---|---|---|
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 159 | 1611.1 |
Singlestick (Mixed) | Inactive | 1493.3 |
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 59 out of 104 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 80 out of 128 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in July 2017
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Nylon Longsword | PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) | Gregory Temorcioglu | WIN | |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) | Jimmy Norris | WIN | |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) | Brian Hughes | WIN | |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) | Tim Duefrane | WIN | |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) | Tony Huang | WIN | |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) | Roland Cooper | WIN | |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) | Kaz Foster | WIN | |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) | Daniel Zwart | WIN | |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) | Micah Rattink | WIN | |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) | Kris Schmidt | WIN | |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) | Robert Childs | LOSS | |
Mixed Steel Messer | Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) | Elimination Pools | Andy Campbell | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) | Elimination Pools | Kris Hurd | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) | Elimination Pools | Danny Miller | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) | Finals | Michal Sadowski | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Messer | Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) | Finals | Jesse Tucker | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) | Finals | Tony Huang | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Messer | Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) | Pools Round 1 (1-6) | Adam Ritz | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) | Pools Round 1 (1-6) | Philippe Parenteau | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) | Pools Round 1 (1-6) | Nicolas Kou | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) | Pools Round 1 (1-6) | Ian Harrison | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) | Pools Round 1 (1-6) | Dan Nagtegaal | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) | Pools Round 2 (7-12) | Tristan Fackler | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) | Pools Round 2 (7-12) | Riley Lefevre | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) | Pools Round 2 (7-12) | Alicia Gazley | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) | Pools Round 2 (7-12) | Kevin Gibbard | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) | Pools Round 2 (7-12) | Amanda Tucker | WIN |