Lorenzo Rocca
- Club
- Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
- Nationality
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Longsword | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sabre | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
Sum | 73 | 36 | 34 | 3 | 0 |
Category | Rank | Weighted Rating |
---|---|---|
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 2628 | 1043.4 |
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) | Inactive | 884.7 |
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 512 | 1210.9 |
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) | 454 | 892.6 |
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) | Inactive | 1122.5 |
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 43 out of 67 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in August 2020
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 67 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 11 out of 42 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 28 out of 67 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in September 2022
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Longsword | I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) | Pool 14 | Giordano Urbani | LOSS | 55% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) | Pool 14 | Simone Peracchi | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) | Pool 14 | Pierfranco Candela | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) | Round 1 | Davide Compri | LOSS | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Sabre | I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) | Pool 7 | Alberto Cervelli | WIN | 56% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) | Pool 7 | Gianni Radici | LOSS | 56% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) | Pool 7 | Guido Gozzi | LOSS | 60% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) | Pool 7 | Ludovico Scialò | LOSS | 56% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Dorian Canham | WIN | 45% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Amir Sheikh-Warak | LOSS | 41% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Thomas Pittwood | WIN | 57% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Anthony Garnier | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Leo Brown | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Quarterfinal | Pedro San Miguel | LOSS | 42% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 3 | Mark Rhind | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 3 | Apollon Makropoulos | LOSS | 48% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 3 | Joshua Bradshaw | WIN | 65% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 3 | Adrian Faulkner | LOSS | 46% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 3 | Rostyslav Zagornov | LOSS | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) | Pool 8 | Gianluca Brambilla | WIN | 42% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) | Pool 8 | Lorenzo Ingrosso | LOSS | 42% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) | Pool 8 | Matteo Mutti Dusi | LOSS | 42% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) | Pool 2 | Paolo Luca | LOSS | 37% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) | Pool 2 | Stefano Chiappano | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) | Pool 2 | Elena Orizio | LOSS | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Nylon Longsword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Eights Final | Milo Montalti | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 2 | Michele Cantoni | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 2 | Giovanni Birigazzi | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 2 | Yassin Al Mobaslat | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | 16nd Final | Nicholas Castellari | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Bronze Final | Roberto Gamberini | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Eights Final | Matteo Grudina | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 9 | Massimo Lucchetti | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 9 | Matteo Passalacqua | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 9 | Gabriele Bisso | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Quarter Final | Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Semi Final | Fabrizio Magistro | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | Philip Hodder | DRAW |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | Lee Maxwell | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | Chris Mills | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | Sam Wildman | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | John Waller | DRAW |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Quarterfinal | Chris Mills | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Semifinal | Lee Maxwell | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | 16nd Final | Davide Paganin | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Eights Final | Luca Galbiati | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 9 | Samuele Romboli | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 9 | Luca Tonetti | DRAW |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 9 | Marco Benedetti | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Quarter Final | Nicholas Castellari | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | 16nd Final | Federico Di Marco | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Eights Final | Fabrizio Magistro | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 2 | Yassin Al Mobaslat | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 2 | Luigi Simone Menichino | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 2 | Valentino Fabbro | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 2 | Massimo Ferrara | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | Jordan Eyre | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | Chris Mills | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | Marco Bonaiti | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 1 | Gabriel Laycock | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) | Pool 2 | Paolo Luca | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) | Pool 2 | Stefano Chiappano | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) | Pool 2 | Elena Orizio | LOSS |